Bunker to Bonneville 50K Run
Saturday, September 2nd 2017

2010 Results & Photos

About the Race in 2010

The 2010 event was held on Saturday, September 4th, 2010.

The PCT Bunker to Bonneville 50K was a blast for everyone involved. It couldn't have been nearly as successful without the huge efforts of Roger Lembrick. The organizing by Anna Bates, Stan Holman. The Sponsors "North Bonneville Hot Springs". All the other fantastic volunteers...(not in any particular order, but appreciated all the same) Frank Gray, Gary Daubenspeck, Joanne Lembrick, Mark & Toni Kuciemba, Michele Adams Chester Bates, Dugan Bates, Evan Low, Ben Shumaker, Cam Hardy, Jim Brashers, Claudia Holman, Lori Latendresse, John Price, Mariah Holman, Julie Korenko, Rob Perkin, Mrs. Jones, Challen Edwards, Andy Grossman, Kyle & Nicole Chaffin, Bethany Wolford, Curves, PCTA, Walking Man Brewery. 

Weather was 60's to 70's, partly cloudy, and partly windy.

2010 Results

2010 PCT Bunker to Bonneville Race Results
Place

Participant

Gender

Age

Time

Pace Per Mile

Poker Hand

1

Jason Leman

M

23

5:06:05

9:51

:(

2

Ryan Krol

M

25

5:06:24

9:51

Pair Q's

3

Larry Buchanan

M

39

5:09:24

9:57

:(

4

Erin Perkin

F

35

5:16:46

10:11

:(

5

Amy Sproston

F

36

5:35:50

10:48

4 - 4's

6

Mark Dahl

M

40

5:37:03

10:50

Full House

7

Rick Kneedler

M

48

5:49:35

11:15

3 - 6's

8

Madeleine Sellers

F

52

5:54:52

11:25

3 - 3's

9

Scott Miller

M

35

6:06:47

11:48

?

10

Josh Owen

M

32

6:20:43

12:15

Pair 4's

11

Rodney Schoene

M

35

6:30:00

12:33

?

12

Ben Scully

M

46

6:30:50

12:34

3 - 9's

13

Paul Heffernan

M

36

6:30:51

12:34

Pair K's

14

Pete Savage

M

50

6:34:36

12:42

Pair 9's A high

15

Kris Ryding

F

47

6:36:41

12:46

Straight Q

16

Andrew Oshea

M

39

6:47:38

13:07

Flush

17

Benjamin Grass

M

30

6:53:25

13:18

Flush

18

Wayne Centrone

M

43

6:53:26

13:18

:(

19

John Klock

M

50

6:53:27

13:18

Straight Q

20

Dan Menard

M

58

6:57:51

13:26

4 - 10's J high

21

Erin Keller

F

47

7:07:00

13:44

3 - 8's

22

Raul Gonzalez

M

52

7:11:30

13:53

3 - 4's A high

23

Dana Bandy

M

56

7:18:51

14:07

3 - 8's A high

24

Jaime Gilbert

F

25

7:23:45

14:16

Pair Q's

25

Kurt Lauer

M

48

7:30:28

14:29

Flush

26

John Kuss

M

54

7:30:51

14:30

:(

27

Lori Latendresse

F

39

7:34:42

14:38

:(

28

Rick Jones

M

59

7:43:58

14:56

Full House

29

Anne Marie Untalen

F

37

7:45:09

14:58

:(

30

Jennifer Donnelly

F

41

7:45:15

14:58

3 - 7's

31

Marilyn Bailey

F

60

7:48:37

15:04

:(

32

Ivan Hooper

M

37

7:51:44

15:11

Full House 2/8

33

Chad Miller

M

36

7:52:43

15:12

3 - K's

34

Eric Johnson

M

31

7:53:51

15:15

4 - Q's

35

Lynn Longan

F

37

8:09:38

15:45

Royal Flush

36

Esther Holman

F

46

8:13:31

15:53

Pair 4's

37

Stephanie Duncan

F

39

8:30:21

16:25

Pair 3's

38

Bryan Mears

M

50

8:32:08

16:29

4 - Q's K high

39

Mike Walters

M

49

8:37:18

16:39

?

40

Mercedes Atwood

F

33

8:58:16

17:19

?

41

John Brown

M

45

9:00:04

17:22

?

42

Bruce Yeadon

M

53

9:06:32

17:35

:(

43

Bob Lynes

M

72

9:08:15

17:38

Flush

44

Kathy Brashers

F

54

9:39:47

18:39

3 - A's

45

Takao Suzuki

M

45

9:45:43

18:51

3 - 9's

46

Jennifer St. Clair

F

48

10:08:24

19:34

?

47

Roger Lembrick

M

65

11:24:48

22:02

?

48

Jim Brashers

M

56

11:24:49

22:02

?

49

Amy Lynes

F

44

Inc.

 

 

50

Libby Larsell

F

53

Inc.

 

 

51

Bruce Burke

M

60

Inc.

 

 

2010 Photo

1st place female
1st Female Erin Perkin
1st place male
1st Male, Jason Leman
The Start
2010 Start
President running
Pres running
Pres and Wife
Pres & Wife
Anne Marie
Anne Marie
Chad Miller
Chad Miller
Jennifer
Jennifer
Bob
Bob
Roger & Jim
Roger & Jim
Erin
Erin
Aid Station4
Aid Stn 4
3 corners rock
3 Corners Rock.jpg
Sweeper at 3 corners
Sweeper Jim
Bryan
Bryan
Rick
Rick

Links to photos at Columbia Gorge Running Club's facebook site: 

< Back to main Results & Photos page>

| Home | Site Map | Site designed by Zazu Creations, Hood River, OR